Past

Winners

We would like to congratulate all of our past winners and teams since the inception of the race for both the professional Men’s and Women’s races.

Professional Women’s Winners

Year Winner Hometown Team
2019 Kendall Ryan (USA) Thousand Oaks, California Tibco–Silicon Valley Bank
2018  Kendall Ryan (USA) Thousand Oaks, California Tibco–Silicon Valley Bank
2017 Kendall Ryan (USA) Thousand Oaks, California Tibco–Silicon Valley Bank
2016  Tina Pic (USA) Santa Fe, New Mexico Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth
2015  Denise Ramsden (Canada) Hay River, Northwest Territories Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
2014  Leah Kirchmann (Canada) Winnipeg, Manitoba Rally Cycling
2013  Leah Kirchmann (Canada) Winnipeg, Manitoba Rally Cycling
2012  Loren Rowney (Australia) Gold Coast, Australia Velocio–SRAM Pro Cycling
2008  Gina Grain (Canada) Burnaby, BC Webcor Builders
2007  Erinne Willock (Canada) Victoria, BC Expresscopy.com
2006  Gina Grain (Canada) Burnaby, BC Colavita Cooking Light
2005  Gina Grain (Canada) Burnaby, BC Victory Brewing
2004  Manon Jutras (Canada) Drummondville, Quebec Quark
2003  Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Germany) Düsseldorf, Germany Saturn
2002  Kim Davidge (Canada) Burlington, Ontario Saturn
1993  Marianne Berglund (Sweden) Sweden
1992  Laura Charameda (USA) San Diego Team Body Wise
1991  Alison Sydor (Canada) North Vancouver, BC
1990  Sara Neil (Canada) Vancouver, BC
1988  Aine O’Hagen (Canada) White Rock, BC
1987  Elizabeth Jansen (USA)
1986  Becky Brindle (USA) Snohomish, Washington
1985  Peggy Maas (USA) Colorado Springs, Colorado Metros
1984  Doreen Smith (Canada) Delta, BC
1983  Verna Buhler (Canada) Manitoba
1982  Verna Buhler (Canada) Manitoba
1981  Verna Buhler (Canada) Manitoba
1979  Dawne Deeley (Canada) British Columbia

Professional Men’s Winners

Year Winner Hometown Team
2019  Regan Gough (NZ) New Zealand
2018  Eric Young (USA) Boulder, Colorado Rally Cycling
2017 Eric Young (USA) Boulder, Colorado Rally Cycling
2016  Eric Young (USA) Boulder, Colorado Rally Cycling
2015  Ryan Roth (Canada) Kitchener, Ontario Silber Pro Cycling Team
2014  Luke Keough (USA) Sandwich, Massachusetts UnitedHealthcare
2013  Ken Hanson (USA) Santa Barbara, California Rally Cycling
2012  Ken Hanson (USA) Santa Barbara, California Rally Cycling
2008  Andrew Pinfold (Canada) Woodbridge, ON Symmetrics
2007  Kirk O’Bee (USA) Ada, Michigan Health Net p/b Maxxis
2005  Gord Fraser (Canada) Nepean, Ontario Health Net
2006  Hilton Clarke (Australia) Victoria, Australia Navigators
2004  Jonas Carney (USA) Milwaukee Jelly Belly–Maxxis
2003  Gord Fraser (Canada) Nepean, Ontario Health Net
2002  Mark McCormack (USA) Plymouth, Maine Saturn
1993  Roberto Gaggioli (Italy) Limite S’Amo, Italy Coors Light
1992  John McKinley (USA) Sacramento, California Spago
1991  Lance Armstrong (USA) Austin, Texas Subaru/Montgomery
1990  Jonas Carney (USA) Milwaukee Subaru/Montgomery
1989  Norm Alvis (USA) Sacramento, California 7-Eleven
1988  Brian Walton (Canada) North Delta, BC 7-Eleven
1987  Gary Anderson (New Zealand) Wanganui, New Zealand Cyclesport NZ/GENL M
1986  Andy Paulin (USA) San Diego 10 Speed Drive
1985  Chris Carmichael (USA) San Francisco 7-Eleven
1984  Alex Stieda (Canada) Coquitlam, BC 7-Eleven
1983  Ron Hayman (Canada) Vancouver, BC 7-Eleven
1982  Ron Hayman (Canada) Vancouver, BC 7-Eleven
1981  Ron Hayman (Canada) Vancouver, BC 7-Eleven
1980  Alex Stieda (Canada) Coquitlam, BC
1979  David Watkins (Canada) Port Moody, BC Grab On/Chinook
1978  Brian Keast (Canada) Port Coquitlam, BC
1977  Lawrence Malone (USA) San Francisco
1976  Bill Wild (Canada) Port Moody, BC
1975  Brian Keast (Canada) Port Coquitlam, BC
1974  Max Grace (Canada) Vancouver, BC
1973  Bill Wild (Canada) Port Moody, BC 7-Eleven

Global Relay

Gastown Grand Prix Results

Advertisements